Music on Main

A Live Music Tradition in Round Rock

The Music on Main series was established in 2013, quickly becoming a beloved tradition in Round Rock. 

Music on Main also includes Hometown Parklet Shows and Hometown Holidays Parklet Shows

With diverse genres of music each season, these free live concerts are hosted by the City of Round Rock Arts and Culture.

Music on Main (Spring/Summer 2024 Concerts)

The City of Round Rock Arts and Culture is excited to announce its Music on Main schedule of performers for the Spring/Summer 2024 season, treating you to free weekly concerts. As with previous seasons, we will present a wide range of music styles for you to enjoy across the entire season!

Bring friends, family, and your picnic, and we’ll supply the soundtrack for fun-filled Wednesday nights, from 7pm to 9pm, from March 20-June 26, 2024. These free concerts are held outdoors in Prete Plaza in Downtown Round Rock.
 

Admission/Parking: Admission and parking are both free. Takeout is available from local eateries.

For weather updates: Please follow Round Rock Arts and Culture on Facebook and Instagram for announcements related to weather cancellations. 

March 20, 2024

The Powell Brothers

Country/Rock

www.powellbrothersmusic.com

 

March 27, 2024

Three Piece and Bizkit

Funk

https://3pbmusic.com

 

April 3, 2024

Brodie Lane

Southern Rock

www.brodielane.net

 

April 10, 2024

Steel Power

Caribbean

www.facebook.com/SteelPowerATX

 

April 17, 2024

Matthew Robinson Band

Texas Blues Guitar

www.facebook.com/matthewrobinsontx

 

April 24, 2024

Oscar Ornelas

www.oscarornelas.com

 

May 1, 2024 – CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER

Barbara White

Jazz

www.instagram.com/barbarawmusic

 

 

May 8, 2024

Graffiti Phunk

Funk

https://www.instagram.com/graffitiphunk/

 

May 15, 2024

Love & Chaos

Americana

www.loveandchaosmusic.com

 

May 22, 2024 – CANCELED DUE TO WEATHER

Jo James

Texas Blues Guitar

https://jojamesmusic.com

 

May 29, 2024

Donovan Keith

Soul/Funk

https://donovankeithmusic.com

June 5, 2024

Round Rock School of Round Rock (opening band at 6:30 p.m.)

Rock

Vallejo (headliner)

Americana/Country

www.vallejomusic.com

www.schoolofrock.com/locations/roundrock

 

June 12, 2024

Nova Band

Pop

www.facebook.com/novabandatx

 

June 19, 2024

Isaak Klaus & Lederhosen Junkies

Polka

https://lhjunkies.com/home

 

June 26, 2024

Hector Ward & The Bigtime

Afro-Cuban/Latin/Funk

www.hwbigtime.com

Hometown Parklet Shows

Make time for music with our free lunchtime music series, taking place in April-May!

These midday music sessions offer a respite from a busy day, with the opportunity to relax with the sounds of live music in our beautiful historic downtown. Over the course of 18 dates, we’ll treat you to many different styles of music.

We’ll be at a different downtown parklet each time, so just listen for the music and look for our tents along the 100- and 200-blocks of East Main Street in downtown. 

This event is free, for all ages, and is sponsored by the City of Round Rock Arts and Culture.

For weather updates: Please follow Round Rock Arts and Culture on Facebook and Instagram for announcements related to weather cancellations. 

Tuesday, April 2, 2024:  The Mighty Pelicans Trio (parklet in front of Louisiana Longhorn Cafe)

Thursday, April 4, 2024:  Onomatopoeia (parklet in front of Lamppost Coffee, East Main)

Tuesday, April 9, 2024: Haydn Vitera (rescheduled to May 30th due to weather)

Thursday, April 11, 2024: The Cumbia Movement (parklet in front of Liberty BBQ)

Tuesday, April 16, 2024: Bill the Thrill (parklet in front of Louisiana Longhorn Cafe)

Thursday, April 18, 2024: Nichole Wagner (parklet in front of Lamppost Coffee, East Main)

Tuesday, April 23, 2024: Violet Crown Affair (parklet in front of GhamaZone Korean)

Thursday, April 25, 2024: Lorne Lee (parklet in front of Liberty BBQ)

Tuesday, April 30, 2024: Sassy Sister (parklet in front of Louisiana Longhorn Cafe)

Thursday, May 2, 2024: Julie Slim (parklet in front of Lamppost Coffee, East Main)

Tuesday, May 7, 2024: Matthew Ryan (parklet in front of GhamaZone Korean)

Thursday, May 9, 2024: Raphina Austin Band (parklet in front of Liberty BBQ)

Tuesday, May 14, 2024: Eddie Collins & Max Zimmet Duo (parklet in front of Louisiana Longhorn Cafe)

Thursday, May 16, 2024: LS and Scarlett from Midnight Butterfly (parklet in front of Lamppost Coffee, East Main)

Tuesday, May 21, 2024: Kate Angel (parklet in front of GhamaZone Korean)

Thursday, May 23, 2024: Scott Strickland (parklet in front of Liberty BBQ)

Tuesday, May 28, 2024: Mirage Jazz Ensemble (parklet in front of Louisiana Longhorn Cafe)

Thursday, May 30, 2024: Haydn Vitera (parklet in front of Lamppost Coffee, East Main)

Please note: Lisa’s Face Painting and Tony’s Balloons will be there too, providing a free amenity to children of all ages! 

Our Previous Season

Thanks to all who joined us for over 40 Hometown Holidays concerts from November 27-Saturday, December 23, 2023! We presented live music events in a variety of locations in Downtown Round Rock, including at parklets on East Main Street, the Round Rock Public Library, and at Prete Plaza. Our season included performers in all genres, including Tejano, brass, folk, rock n roll, blues, Brazilian, singer-songwriter, jazz, bluegrass, boogie woogie, soul, electronic, and even a local Elvis! Round Rock is an official Music Friendly Community

A Decade of Music

The Music on Main series, established in 2013, has is beloved tradition in Round Rock. With diverse genres of music, these free live concerts are hosted by the City of Round Rock Arts and Culture.

In 2021, the City of Round Rock became a certified Music Friendly Community, through the State of Texas Music Office. Appropriately, we celebrated this designation with a ceremony during Music on Main! 

Offshoots of the Music on Main series include the Lunchtime Parklet Series in Spring and Fall, as well as the Hometown Holidays Parklet Shows throughout December.

Performance History

Thank you for enjoying Music on Main with our performers this season:

  • Suede
  • Big Wy’s Brass Band
  • Deann Rene Band
  • George Mercado

We also hosted over 40 bands during our with our 2023 Hometown Holidays music season:

  • Jim & Hilary
  • Kaye Reznick
  • Jazz Daddies
  •  The Siekers
  • Elle Townley
  • Raphina Austin Band
  • Nichole Wagner
  • Them That Know
  • Joe’s Rockin’ Keys
  • Wm. Barrett Simms
  • Curt & Hannah
  • Tasmin McCoy
  • Timeless
  • Bill the Thrill
  • Christine Renner
  • Jose Pasco
  • Mark DiLillo aka Welsh Avenue
  • Woody Russell
  • Adam Carney
  • Sentimental Family Band
  • Frank D’Angelo
  • Donovan Keith
  • Paul Logan Band
  • Paul Va
  • Russell Boyd
  • Coleton Wilcox
  • Dillon Havins
  • Mirage Jazz Ensemble
  • Julie Slim
  • Chuck Zeigler
  • Natural Blend
  • Reuben Pacheco
  • Gary Cain
  • Alicia Adkins
  • Jesse Stratton, Father & Son Show
  • Robert Salas
  • Kate Angel
  • The Cumbia Movement

Ruben V, Broken Duckfeet, Dale Watson, Jeska & the Vanity Project, The Peterson Brothers, Birdlegg & The Tight Fit, Texas Bad Cats, Jess Lopez Y Los Funky Monkeys, Alan Haynes, Clyde, Departure ATX, Conjunto Los Pinkys, Jacqui Walker Band, and Jeff Plankenhorn!

Buenos Diaz, Raphina Austin Band The Sieker Band, Nichole Wagner, Coleton Wilcox, Jesse Stratton, Robert Salas, Rochelle & The Sidewinders, Paul Logan, Eddie Collins & Max Zimmet, Frank D’Angelo, Christine Renner, Kaye Reznick , The Jazz Daddies, Kayla Outlaw, David Shackelford, Bill the Thrill, Midnight Butterfly, Jackie Darlene, Russell Boyd, Johnny Blue, Scott Strickland, Natural Blend, Ruben Pacheco, and Pelican Gumbo. 

November 30:  Love and Chaos 

School of Rock Opening Band

December 7: Henry Invisible

December 14: Cari Hutson & Good Company

December 21: Will & the Wilderness

December 1:  Eddie Collins & Max Zimmet Duo, Cyndi Alba

December 2:  Kayla Outlaw, undisKovered Band

December 3:  Nichole Wagner, Paul Logan Band

December 6:  Laurie Winckel, Russell Boyd

December 8:  Treble Soul, Curt Jones, Wm. Barrett Simms

December 9:  Mandi Powell, Scott Strickland

December 10:  Coleton Wilcox, Broken DuckFeet

December 13:  Zach Carney, Mr. Thrill aka Bill Harris

December 15:  Kaye Reznick, Jose Pasco

December 16:  Alan Jefferson, Real Good Pianos

December 17:  Karen and Chris Hunt, Kate Angel

December 20:  Jazz Daddies, Buenos Diaz, Round Rock Raphina Austin Band

December 21:  Keith Hickle, Julian Escobedo, Will & the Wilderness

October 5:  Carolyn Wonderland

October 12:  Brodie Lane

October 19:  Nik Parr & The Selfless Lovers

October 26:  Madam Radar

November 2:  Mason Lively

November 9:  Jo James

September 20:  Johnny Blue

September 22:  Nichole Wagner

September 27:  Alan Jefferson

September 29: Natural Blend

October 4:  Russell Boyd

October 6:  Jose Pasco

October 11:  Rochelle & The Sidewinders

October 13:  Haydn Vitera

October 18:  Kaye Reznick

October 20:  Jazz Daddies

October 25:  R.E.M. Tribute Band

October 27:  Alex Winters

November 1:  Chris and Karen Hunt

November 3:  Christine Renner (canceled)

November 8 :  Jimmy Linton

November 10:  Mirage Jazz Ensemble

May 4:  Two Tons of Steel 

May 11:  Zach Person

May 18:  Donovan Keith

May 25:  Zac Wilkerson

June 1:  Broken Arrow Band 

June 8: Jeff Plankenhorn 

June 15:  The Capitol

June 22:  Drew Smith’s Lonely Choir 

June 29:  Emily Wolfe

March 29:  Johnny Blue Coleton Wilcox (canceled)

March 31:  Nichole Wagner

April 5:  Eddie Collins and Max Zimmer

April 7:  Jose Pasco

April 12:  Jonah Miles

April 14:  The Sieker Band

April 19:  Natural Blend

April 21:  Alex Winters

April 26:  Johnny Blue

April 28:  Christine Renner

December 1:  Patrice Pike

December 8:  Money Chicha

December 15: Guy Forsyth

December 22: Los Texmaniacs Feliz Navidad show

 

December 2:  Central Texas Philharmonic at City Council Chambers, David Perkoff at Parklet, Bordertown

December 3:  Hotpickin 57s, The Sieker Band

December 4:  Paul Logan Band, Round Rock Community Choir, Williamson Museum Historical Characters

December 7:  JDub, Chuck Ziegler

December 9:  David Perkoff

December 10: Alex Winter Band, Sentimental Family Band

December 11: Christine Renner, G Samuels, Williamson Museum Historical Characters

December 14: Russell Boyd, The Sieker Band, Cedar Ridge High School Choir

December 16: Kate Angel, Dimestore Lament

December 17: Central Texas Philharmonic, Kaye Pasa

December 18: Don Valdivieso, Montage 80s Party Band, Williamson Museum Historical Characters

December 21: Central Texas Philharmonic, Ruby Dice

October 27:  WC Clark

November 3:  Tony Kamel

November 10:  Madam Radar

November 18: The Copa Kings (Beaujolais Nights)

June 2:  Carolyn Wonderland

June 9:  Jelly Ellington

June 16:  Michael Hale Trio featuring Mac McIntosh

June 23:  Bob Schneider

June 30:  Sir Woman

May 5:  Dale Watson

May 12:  The Derailers

May 19:  Beat Root Revival

May 26:  Del Castillo

Spring 2020 (Canceled due to Covid)

March 16: Sunset Valley Sentimental Family Band

March 17:  Border Town

March 18:  School of Rock – Round Rock

March 19:  Russell Boyd Band

March 20:  The Presley Project

March 25:  The Selfless Lovers

 

April 1:  Alan Haynes

April 8:  Barbara Nesbitt

April 15:  Sir Woman

April 22:  Ray Prim

April 29:  Shelley King

May 6: Wendy Colonna

May 13:  The Peterson Brothers

May 20:  Water & Rust

May 27:  Dave Scher Trio

October 2:  Phineas Cage

October 9:  John Gaar

October 16:  Flyjack

October 23:  Beat Root Revival

October 30:  South Austin Moonlighters

November 6:  Derrick Davis Band

November 13:  The Belle Sounds

November 21:  The Copa Kings (Beaujolais Nights)

March 27:  Jeff Plankenhorn

April 3: Donovan Keith (rain)

April 10:  Susan Hickman

April 17: Brian Scartocci (rain)

April 24:  Hector Ward & the Big Time (rain)

May 1:  Pike & Sutton (rain)

May 8:  Jackie Venson (rain)

May 15:  Texas KGB

May 22:  Aaron Stephens

May 29:  The Reverent Few

June 5:  Brian Scartocci

June 12:  Hector Ward & The Big Time

June 19:  Donovan Keith

June 26:  Pike & Sutton

March 18: Chuck Ziegler and Cold Snap

March 19:  G Samuels

March 20: The Mighty Pelicans

March 21:  Russell Boyd

March 22:  Freeze Frame

October 3:  Cari Hutson & Good Company

October 10:  Extreme Heat

October 17: Jackie Venson (rain)

October 24: Suzanna Choffel

October 31:  Hector Ward & The Big Time

March 21: Texas KGB

March 28:  Jackie Venson Band (rain)

April 4:  South Austin Moonlighters

April 11:  Pike & Sutton 

April 18:  The Watters

April 25:  Extreme Heat

May 2: Dave Scher Trio

May 9:  Carolyn Wonderland

March 12:  G Samuels

March 13:  The Mighty Pelicans

March 14:  Hannah Kirby and her band

March 15:  The Seiker Band

March 16:  Freeze Frame

March 1:  Moontowner Brass Band

March 8:  The Mighty Pelicans

March 15:  Lucas Miller and Joe McDermott

March 22:  Jimmy Willden and Josh Glen

March 29:  Rochelle and the Sidewinders

April 5:  Cowboy Nemo

April 12:  Jonas Alveraz Band

April 19:  The Sieker Band

April 26:  Cowboy Accordion Chris Rybak Band

May 3:  Charles Thibodeaux and the Cajun Aces

May 10:  Sarah Pierce Quartet

May 17:  Chalkboard Poets

May 24: Sarah Arenella Band

May 31:  Colin Huntley

March 2:  Urban Achievers Brass Band

 March 9:  Lost and Nameless

 March 16:  Lucas Miller and Joe McDermott

 March 23:  Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

 March 30:  Huck and the Jackknives

 April 6:  The Sieker Band

 April 13:  Hello Wheels

 April 20:  Lady Be Good

 April 27:  Sarah Arenella

 May 4:  Jimmy and the Mustangs

 May 11:  Jonas Alvarez Band

May 18:  Randy Brown and Pine Curtain

 May 25:  Colin Huntley Band

 

March 4:  Cienfuegos

March 11:  Thrift Set Orchestra

March 18:  Danielle Reich Quartet

March 25:  Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

April 1:  Alicia Adkins

April 8:  Jonas Alvarez

April 15:  El Tule

April 22:  The Sieker Band

April 29:  Inside Out Steelband

May 6:  Roxy Roca

May 13 Rodney Flores Band

May 20:  Lost and Nameless Orchestra

May 27:  Bad Marmot

List forthcoming

List forthcoming

Spring 2013

List forthcoming

Spring 2014

List forthcoming 

Spring 2015

March 4:  Cienfuegos

March 11:  Thrift Set Orchestra

March 18:  Danielle Reich Quartet

March 25:  Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

April 1:  Alicia Adkins

April 8:  Jonas Alvarez

April 15:  El Tule

April 22:  The Sieker Band

April 29:  Inside Out Steelband

May 6:  Roxy Roca

May 13 Rodney Flores Band

May 20:  Lost and Nameless Orchestra

May 27:  Bad Marmot

Spring 2016:

March 2:  Urban Achievers Brass Band

 March 9:  Lost and Nameless

 March 16:  Lucas Miller and Joe McDermott

 March 23:  Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

 March 30:  Huck and the Jackknives

 April 6:  The Sieker Band

 April 13:  Hello Wheels

 April 20:  Lady Be Good

 April 27:  Sarah Arenella

 May 4:  Jimmy and the Mustangs

 May 11:  Jonas Alvarez Band

May 18:  Randy Brown and Pine Curtain

 May 25:  Colin Huntley Band

Spring 2017:

March 1:  Moontowner Brass Band

March 8:  The Mighty Pelicans

March 15:  Lucas Miller and Joe McDermott

March 22:  Jimmy Willden and Josh Glen

March 29:  Rochelle and the Sidewinders

April 5:  Cowboy Nemo

April 12:  Jonas Alveraz Band

April 19:  The Sieker Band

April 26:  Cowboy Accordion Chris Rybak Band

May 3:  Charles Thibodeaux and the Cajun Aces

May 10:  Sarah Pierce Quartet

May 17:  Chalkboard Poets

May 24: Sarah Arenella Band

May 31:  Colin Huntley

Spring 2018

March 12:  G Samuels

March 13:  The Mighty Pelicans

March 14:  Hannah Kirby and her band

March 15:  The Seiker Band

March 16:  Freeze Frame

 Spring 2018 – Music on Main

March 21: Texas KGB

March 28:  Jackie Venson Band (rain)

April 4:  South Austin Moonlighters

April 11:  Pike & Sutton 

April 18:  The Watters

April 25:  Extreme Heat

May 2: Dave Scher Trio

May 9:  Carolyn Wonderland

Fall 2018

October 3:  Cari Hutson & Good Company

October 10:  Extreme Heat

October 17: Jackie Venson (rain)

October 24: Suzanna Choffel

October 31:  Hector Ward & The Big Time

Spring 2019 – Spring Break Bash

March 18: Chuck Ziegler and Cold Snap

March 19:  G Samuels

March 20: The Mighty Pelicans

March 21:  Russell Boyd

March 22:  Freeze Frame

Spring 2019

March 27:  Jeff Plankenhorn

April 3: Donovan Keith (rain)

April 10:  Susan Hickman

April 17: Brian Scartocci (rain)

April 24:  Hector Ward & the Big Time (rain)

May 1:  Pike & Sutton (rain)

May 8:  Jackie Venson (rain)

May 15:  Texas KGB

May 22:  Aaron Stephens

May 29:  The Reverent Few

June 5:  Brian Scartocci

June 12:  Hector Ward & The Big Time

June 19:  Donovan Keith

June 26:  Pike & Sutton

Fall 2019

October 2:  Phineas Cage

October 9:  John Gaar

October 16:  Flyjack

October 23:  Beat Root Revival

October 30:  South Austin Moonlighters

November 6:  Derrick Davis Band

November 13:  The Belle Sounds

November 21:  The Copa Kings (Beaujolais Nights)

Spring 2020 (Canceled due to Covid)

March 16: Sunset Valley Sentimental Family Band

March 17:  Border Town

March 18:  School of Rock – Round Rock

March 19:  Russell Boyd Band

March 20:  The Presley Project

March 25:  The Selfless Lovers

April 1:  Alan Haynes

April 8:  Barbara Nesbitt

April 15:  Sir Woman

April 22:  Ray Prim

April 29:  Shelley King

May 6: Wendy Colonna

May 13:  The Peterson Brothers

May 20:  Water & Rust

May 27:  Dave Scher Trio

Spring 2021

May 5:  Dale Watson

May 12:  The Derailers

May 19:  Beat Root Revival

May 26:  Del Castillo

 Summer 2021

June 2:  Carolyn Wonderland

June 9:  Jelly Ellington

June 16:  Michael Hale Trio featuring Mac McIntosh

June 23:  Bob Schneider

June 30:  Sir Woman

Fall 2021

October 27:  WC Clark

November 3:  Tony Kamel

November 10:  Madam Radar

November 18: The Copa Kings (Beaujolais Nights)

December 2021 Hometown Holidays

December 2:  Central Texas Philharmonic at City Council Chambers, David Perkoff at Parklet, Bordertown

December 3:  Hotpickin 57s, The Sieker Band

December 4:  Paul Logan Band, Round Rock Community Choir, Williamson Museum Historical Characters

December 7:  JDub, Chuck Ziegler

December 9:  David Perkoff

December 10: Alex Winter Band, Sentimental Family Band

December 11: Christine Renner, G Samuels, Williamson Museum Historical Characters

December 14: Russell Boyd, The Sieker Band, Cedar Ridge High School Choir

December 16: Kate Angel, Dimestore Lament

December 17: Central Texas Philharmonic, Kaye Pasa

December 18: Don Valdivieso, Montage 80s Party Band, Williamson Museum Historical Characters

December 21: Central Texas Philharmonic, Ruby Dice

Winter 2021 Music on Main

December 1:  Patrice Pike

December 8:  Money Chicha

December 15: Guy Forsyth

December 22: Los Texmaniacs Feliz Navidad show

Hometown Parklet Spring Performances 2022

March 29:  Johnny Blue Coleton Wilcox (canceled)

March 31:  Nichole Wagner

April 5:  Eddie Collins and Max Zimmer

April 7:  Jose Pasco

April 12:  Jonah Miles

April 14:  The Sieker Band

April 19:  Natural Blend

April 21:  Alex Winters

April 26:  Johnny Blue

April 28:  Christine Renner

Spring 2022

May 4:  Two Tons of Steel 

May 11:  Zach Person

May 18:  Donovan Keith

May 25:  Zac Wilkerson

June 1:  Broken Arrow Band 

June 8: Jeff Plankenhorn 

June 15:  The Capitol

June 22:  Drew Smith’s Lonely Choir 

June 29:  Emily Wolfe

Hometown Parklet Fall Performances 2022

September 20:  Johnny Blue

September 22:  Nichole Wagner

September 27:  Alan Jefferson

September 29: Natural Blend

October 4:  Russell Boyd

October 6:  Jose Pasco

October 11:  Rochelle & The Sidewinders

October 13:  Haydn Vitera

October 18:  Kaye Reznick

October 20:  Jazz Daddies

October 25:  R.E.M. Tribute Band

October 27:  Alex Winters

November 1:  Chris and Karen Hunt

November 3:  Christine Renner (canceled)

November 8 :  Jimmy Linton

November 10:  Mirage Jazz Ensemble

Fall 2022

October 5:  Carolyn Wonderland

October 12:  Brodie Lane

October 19:  Nik Parr & The Selfless Lovers

October 26:  Madam Radar

November 2:  Mason Lively

November 9:  Jo James

Music on Main Hometown Holiday 2022

November 30:  Love and Chaos and School of Rock Opening Band

December 7:  Henry Invisible

December 14:  Cari Hutson & Good Company

December 21:  Will & the Wilderness

Hometown Holiday Parlet Performances 2022

December 1:  Eddie Collins & Max Zimmet Duo, Cyndi Alba

December 2:  Kayla Outlaw, undisKovered Band

December 3:  Nichole Wagner, Paul Logan Band

December 6:  Laurie Winckel, Russell Boyd

December 8:  Treble Soul, Curt Jones, Wm. Barrett Simms

December 9:  Mandi Powell, Scott Strickland

December 10:  Coleton Wilcox, Broken DuckFeet

December 13:  Zach Carney, Mr. Thrill aka Bill Harris

December 15:  Kaye Reznick, Jose Pasco

December 16:  Alan Jefferson, Real Good Pianos

December 17:  Karen and Chris Hunt, Kate Angel

December 20:  Jazz Daddies, Buenos Diaz, Round Rock Raphina Austin Band

December 21:  Keith Hickle, Julian Escobedo, Will & the Wilderness

Spring 2023

March 22

Ruben V

https://rubenv.com/

March 29

Michael Anthony (Broken Duckfeet) https://www.facebook.com/listentomichaelanthony/

April 5

Jeska & The Vanity Project

https://jeskaatx.com/

April 12

Dale Watson

https://www.facebook.com/theDaleWatson/

April 19

The Peterson Brothers

https://www.petersonbrothersband.com/

April 26

Birdlegg & The Tight Fit https://open.spotify.com/artist/0rrYyx4MFfD5sVjogSqBb6

May 3

Texas Bad Cats

https://txbadcats.com

May 10

Jess Lopez Y Los Funky Monkeys https://www.facebook.com/LosFunkyMonkeys/

May 17

Linda Gail Lewis https://www.lglmusic.com/

May 24

Clyde https://tribeofclyde.com/

May 31

Departure ATX https://www.departureatx.com/

June 7

Conjunto Los Pinkys https://lospinkys.wixsite.com/lospinkys

June 14

Jacqui Walker Band http://www.jacquiwalkermusic.com/

June 21

36th Infantry Division “Lone Star” Band https://www.lonestarband.org/

June 28

Jeff Plankenhorn https://jeffplankenhorn.com/

 

Scroll to Top